VERZA TV

Watch VERZA TV in Massachusetts

From Boston's colleges to the beaches of Cape Cod and the hills of the Berkshires, Massachusetts is packed with students, commuters, and professionals always on the move — an ideal audience for VERZA TV. The platform streams 80+ vertical micro-dramas statewide in Eastern Time with no regional blackout. Whether you're riding the T in Boston, studying in Worcester, or relaxing in Provincetown, each 60-to-120-second episode fits your day. The cinematic 9:16 format is built for one-handed phone viewing, perfect for filling a New England commute or a snowy night in. Start any series free with its first five episodes, then unlock the rest with coins. No subscription required to start bingeing across the Bay State.

12 SeriesUS State· No blackout

Most-Watched in Massachusetts

Availability & Timezone in Massachusetts

VERZA TV is available everywhere in Massachusetts with no regional blackout. New episodes drop on demand and are ready to stream the moment they go live nationwide.

VERZA TV in Massachusetts: Frequently Asked Questions

Is VERZA TV available in Massachusetts?

Yes. VERZA TV streams in Massachusetts with no regional blackout. You can watch all 80+ original micro-drama series on demand in your local time, on any phone, tablet, or computer with a browser.

How much does VERZA TV cost in Massachusetts?

There's no subscription required to start. Every series begins with 5 free episodes. After that you unlock additional episodes with coins, or go all-in with VIP at $9.99/month or $79.99/year for unlimited access to the full catalog.

Can I watch VERZA TV for free in Massachusetts?

Absolutely. The first 5 episodes of every series on VERZA TV are free, so viewers in Massachusetts can sample as many shows as they like at no cost before deciding to unlock the rest with coins.

What devices can I use to watch VERZA TV in Massachusetts?

VERZA TV works in any modern web browser on iPhone, Android, iPad, Mac, and PC. The micro-dramas are filmed in vertical 9:16, so they're built for phone-first, one-handed viewing wherever you are.